Log in

ISHP AWARDS AND HONORS WALL OF FAME

Pharmacist of the Year 

1976   Brent Fricke

1977   Bonnie Steffens

1978    Allen Frisk

1979    Don Ness

1980   Dorothy Galloway

1981    Bob Endo

1982     Henry Bangert

1983     Carla Dirk

1984     Errol Maus

1985     Paula Blair

1986      Claire Forsyth

1987      Ron Endo

1988      Susan Morgan

1989     Debbie Heckathorn

1990     Leo Nickasch

1991    Neil Griggs

1992  Tami Eide

1993  Barb Mason

1994  Shawna Kittridge

1995    Paul Driver

1996     Sister M. Curti

1997    John Wiltse

1998     Les Geiselman

1999    Dennis Sawyer

2000    Roger Hefflinger

2001    Kent Quickstad

2002     Paul Black

2003    Nancy Lundblade

2004     Jim Jurgens

2005    Tricia Killingsworth

2006     Robert Moore

2007    Alfred Hogenauer

2008  Arthur Boyd Jeffery

2009  Dawn Berheim

2010  Elaine Ladd

2011  Robert Mancini

2012

2013

2014  Amber Fisher

2015  Greg Freidt, PharmD - MSTI

2016  Katie Erickson, PharmD - VA

2017  Alex Adams

 

ASHP Presidential Leadership Award

1992    Tami Eide

1994    Jim Jurgens

1996    Kent Quickstad

1998    Shawna Kittridge

2000    Barb Mason

2002    Paul Driver

2004    Debbie Heckathorn

2006    Doug Schoonover

2008    Sam Hoagland

2010    Mike Dickens

Technician of the Year

1995  Leslee Frisbey

1996  Doris Monroe

1997  Gina Nuxoll

1998  Leslee Engler

1999   Sharon Johnson

2000  Kathryn Biancavilla

2001  Adrienne Young

2002   Laura Clary

2003   Lisa Garner

2005  Kellina James

2006  Lori O'Neil

2007  Stephanie Chase

2008  Jamie Sommer

2009  Kathy Rayburn

2010  Nancy Castro

2011  Janet Rydman

2012

2013

2014  Tracy Heitzman

2015  April Outland

2016  Megan Echevarria

2017  LeAnn Bolster


ISHP Leadership Award

1992 Tami Eide

1993  John Wiltse

1994  Jim Jurgens

1996  Kent Quickstad

1997  Paul Driver

1998    Shawna Kittridge

2000  Barb Mason

2002  Paul Driver

2003  Mike Dickens

2004  Debbie Heckathorn

2006  Doug Schoonover

2007  Les Gieselman

2008  Sam Hoagland

2010  Mike Dickens

2017  Ryan Fitzgerald

 

 Service Award

1998      Errol Maus

1999       Tami Eide

2000        Jim Jurgens

2005    Jim Jurgens

2006    Kent Quickstad

2007    Mick Markuson

 

Achievement Award

1999    Mike Dickens

2001  Greg Cravens

 

Student Leadership Award

1995 Lisa Maxwell

1997 Liz Martindale

1998   Amber Winnett

1999  Sabrina Allen

2000    Joanne Kreuzer

2001    Rhonda Housely

2002     Janet Mayo

2003   Bill LeTexier

2004   Jenn Seeley

2005   Aaron Long

2006    John Holmes

2007   Linda Sullivan

2008    Katie Behrend

2009  Whitney Bennett

2010  Jo Keister

2011  Stephanie Chase

 

Student Scholarship Award

2002  Janet Mayo

2004  Jenn Seeley

2006  Megan Moulton         

2008  Whitney Bennett

2009

2010  Scott Johnson

2011  Autumn Hayes

 

Excellence in Research

1989  Tami Eide

1991  Paul Driver

1992  Kent Quickstad 

          and Shirley Reitz

1993  Barb Mason

1994   Joy Matsuyama

1995   Marcus Cook

1996    Nancy Esch

1997   Dave Wilson

1998    Paul Driver

1999    Scott Robison

2000      Rex Lott

2007  Allen Frisk

 

 Honorary Members 

????   Don Ness

1981  Louis Jeffery

1997  Mick Markuson

1998  Leo Nickasch

2001  John Wiltse

2006  Bob Endo

2007  Harold Driver

2010  Mike Carnley

20??  Sam Hoaglund

 

Contact Us:
(208) 342-2581
ishpcontact@gmail.com

Address:
P.O. Box 7625
Boise, ID 83707

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software